OPENING HOURS
Gallery Hours
Wednesday—Friday
11am—5pm
Saturday—Sunday
12—5pm

Join Mailing list
Night Projection Window
Seven nights after dark

Cart (0)
Cart (0)

Items

Shipping
$
Total $0



Checkout
CCP Supporters

GALLERY DONORS

Helen Macpherson Smith Trust, Naomi Milgrom and John Kaldor, In Memory of Morry Bardas, Victor Smorgon Charitable Fund, Visy, Lasica Family Trust

CCP PATRONS 2016

Christine Bell, Lovell Chen, Mike Reed, Silvia & Michael Kantor, Michael Nossal and Jo Porter, Wendy Lasica, Bardas Foundation, Lasica Family Trust

SUPPORTERS

Affinity, AON Insurance, Acqua Panna, Alpha60, Art Series Hotels Group, Art Guide Australia, ArtsHub, Art Monthly Australasia, ACMI, ACP, AIPP, Bodriggy Brewing Co, Bond Imaging, Borge’s Imaging, Chapman & Bailey, Cookes Catering and Events, Cope Williams, Colour Factory Communications Collective, DJ General Feelings, Gembrook Hill Yarra Valley, Hiscox, Hither & Yon, Horsham Regional Art Gallery, HUB Furniture, IAS Fine Art Logistics, Ilford, JCP Studios & Fini Frames Leica, Loom Towels, Lovell Chen, Mark Galea, Manfax Paint and Hardware, The Melbourne Gin Company, michaels Camera Video, and Digital, Milieu, Patrick Corrigan AM, Paul the Painter, Perimeter Books, Photofile Magazine Photographic Imaging College Photography Studies College Salus Sample, Sanpellegrino, Shabbadu, Strange Neighbour, Sun Studios, Tin and Ed, Tint Design, Vanbar, Vanguard, Woodworks Framing

CCP DONORS 2016

Laurence Aberhart, Brook Andrew, Warwick Baker, Polly Borland, Pat Brassington, Jane Brown, Andrew Browne, Jane Burton, Christian Capurro, Steve Carr, Bindi Cole, Martine Corompt, Michael Corridore, Ross Coulter, Gregory Crewdson, Zöe Croggon, Daniel Crooks, Wendy Ewald, Cherine Fahd, Caroline Garcia, Tony Garifalakis, Simryn Gill, John Gollings, Janina Green, Siri Hayes, Andrew Hazewinkel, Derek Henderson, Bill Henson, Ronnie van Hout, Lou Hubbard, Shane Hulbert, Eliza Hutchison, Paul Knight, Katrin Koenning, Christopher Koller, Gabriella & Silvana Mangano, Nicholas Mangan, Michelle Mantsio, Jesse Marlow, Georgia Metaxas, Tracey Moffatt, Arlo Mountford, Amanda Morgan, Sanja Pahoki, Polixeni Papapetrou, Debra Phillips, Rosslynd Piggott, Louis Porter, Susan Purdy, Steven Rhall, Jacob Raupach, Kiron Robinson, David Rosetzky, Jo Scicluna, Wolfgang Sievers, Tim Silver, Matthew Sleeth, Vivian Cooper Smith, Valerie Sparks, Darren Sylvester, Hanna Tai, Simon Terrill, Christian Thompson, Yvonne Todd, Kawita Vatanajyankur, Justine Varga, David Waddelton, Les Walkling, Lydia Wegner, Carolyn Young, Anne Zahalka, Andrew Huynh, Elly Fink, Elli Bardas, Sandra Bardas, Wendy & Shelley Lasica In loving memory of Bill Lasica, Tony Lee, Alex Robinson, Kathie Sampson, Irene Sutton, Scott Mcquire, Angela Brophy, Meera Freeman, Mimmo Cozzolino, Patrick Pound, Anne Davies, Ross Gibbs, Daniel Palmer, Caroline Farmer, Kallie Blauhorn, Barry O’Connor, Steven Gaff, Jennifer Burnett, Philippa Brumby, Adam Harding, Jane Hodder, Geraldine Ilott, Kate Warren, Margaret Riddle, Kathryn Hendy-Ekers, Lachie Hill, David Rosenthal, Helen Frajman, Amy Boyd, John Carruthers, Gael Newton, Tessa Dwyer, Patrick Corrigan, Anne Marsh, RMIT ART (Shane Hulbert), Gerry Costigan, Chris McAuliffe, Darren Knight Gallery, Tolarno Galleries, Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery, Murray White Room, ARC ONE Gallery, Stills Gallery, Bett Gallery, Karen Woodbury Gallery, Milani Gallery, Station Gallery, Daine Singer, Anna Schwartz Gallery, Daniel Crooks, This Is No Fantasy + Dianne Tanzer Gallery, Sarah Scout Presents, Hugo Michell Gallery, Utopia Art, M.33, Sutton Gallery, Sullivan + Strumpf, Galerie pompom, Michael Reid Gallery, Melanie Rogers Gallery, MacNamara Gallery, Neon Parc

CCP Exhibition Documentation

J Forsyth, Robert Geary, Phoebe Wynne



Government Partners

Creative Victoria      Australia Council logo      DEECD      City of Yarra

General Partners

Coors Chambers      Tint Design      Perimeter      Contemporary Art Organisations of Australia logo

Philanthropic Partners

Silvia & Michael Kantor

Education Partners

          
                                             

Program Partners

                                                                           

Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography