OPENING HOURS
Gallery Hours
Wednesday—Friday
11am—5pm
Saturday—Sunday
12—5pm

CCP is currently closed for installation

Join Mailing list
Night Projection Window
Seven nights after dark

Cart (0)
Cart (0)

Items

Shipping
$
Total $0



Checkout
[1 / 1]
Touring and Offsite Projects

Reaching audiences outside the 3065 postcode is made possible by CCPs's offsite projects around Australia and international venues.

These include exhibitions in regional and international galleries, involvement with festivals and fairs, as well as commissioning projects in concert with public and private clients.

9 March — 14 May 2018

Andrea Grutzner
Erbgericht and Tanztee

Horsham Regional Art Gallery

9 March — 14 May 2018

Hoda Afshar
Behold

Horsham Regional Art Gallery

24 June — 13 August 2017

Chen Wei
The Club
curated by Elias Redstone

Horsham Regional Art Gallery

8 September — 10 September 2017

The Real and Other Places

PHOTOFAIRS Shanghai

11 February — 16 April 2017

Jane Brown
Black Ships

Horsham Regional Art Gallery and Riddoch Art Gallery, Mt Gambier

2015 — 2017

Vivian Cooper Smith

Spaces, Melbourne

2015 — Ongoing

John Gollings, Polixeni Papapetrou and Jane Burton
Tomorrow and Tomorrow and Tomorrow

Springvale Botanical Cemetery,
South Melbourne Cemetery Trust

2015 — 2016

Carolyn Young

Spaces, Surry Hills (NSW)

2015

Dave Jones and Steven Rhall
In debt: saving seeds

Horsham Regional Art Gallery

2013 — 2015

David Rosetzky
True Self: David Rosetzky
Selected Works

Toured by NETS Victoria to venues across Australia

2010 — 2011

Simryn Gill
Simryn Gill: Inland
curated by Naomi Cass

Toured by NETS Victoria to venues across Australia

2009 — 2011

Matthew Abbott, Paul Batt, James Brickwood, Darren Clayton, Georgia Metaxas, SImon O'Dwyer, Andrew Quilty, Leah Robertson, Dean Sewell, Laki Sideris, Tom Williams, Krystle Wright
Seventh CCP Documentary
Photography Award

Various locations around Australia

2008 — 2010

Anne Zahalka
Hall of Mirrors: Anne Zahalka Portraits 1987-2007
curated by Karra Rees

Toured by NETS Victoria to venues across Australia

2008 — 2009

Chantal Faust, Gabriella and Silvana Mangano, Dorota Mytych, Kouichi Tabata and Jong-Gu Yoon
Scanned and Drawn

Melbourne Art Fair

2008 — 2009

Michael Amendolia, James Brickwood, Cara Bowerman, Anthony Dawton, Stephen Dupont, Sean Hobbs, Jesse Marlow, Natalie McComas, Matthew Newton, Laki Sideris, Steven Siewert, Doug Spowart + Victoria Cooper, Emma Thomson, Tamara Voninski, Tom Williams and Lisa Wiltse
Sixth Leica/CCP Documentary
Photography Award

Benalla Art Gallery, Devonport Regional Gallery and Academy Gallery, University of Tasmania, Canberra School of Art Gallery, Australian National University and Wagga Wagga Art Gallery

January — May 2008

Narelle Autio, Paul Blackmore, Nigel Brennan, Rachael Cassells, Andrew Chapman, Nuno Da Costa, Simon Cuthbert, Tamara Dean, Melanie Faith Dove, Samantha Everton, Ashley Gilbertson, Philip Gostelow, Jo Grant, Frances Mocnik, Rachel Osborne, David Van Royen and Tamara Voninski
Fifth Leica/CCP Documentary
Photography Award

Ararat Gallery, Wangaratta Exhibitions Gallery and
Latrobe Regional Art Gallery (Morwell)

[1 / 1]


Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography Centre for Contemporary Photography