Image: About CCP

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

CCP SUPPORTERS

 

2016 DONORS AND PATRONS

 

GALLERY DONORS
Helen Macpherson Smith Trust
Naomi Milgrom and John Kaldor
In Memory of Morry Bardas
Victor Smorgon Charitable Fund
Visy
Lasica Family Trust

CCP PATRONS 2016
Christine Bell
Lovell Chen
Mike Reed
Silvia & Michael Kantor
Michael Nossal and Jo Porter
Wendy Lasica
Bardas Foundation
Lasica Family Trust

SUPPORTERS
Affinity
AON Insurance
Acqua Panna
Alpha60
Art Series Hotels Group
Art Guide Australia
ArtsHub
Art Monthly Australasia
ACMI
ACP
AIPP
Bodriggy Brewing Co
Bond Imaging
Borge’s Imaging
Chapman & Bailey
Cookes Catering and Events
Cope Williams
Colour Factory Communications Collective
DJ General Feelings
Gembrook Hill Yarra Valley
Hiscox
Hither & Yon
Horsham Regional Art Gallery
HUB Furniture
IAS Fine Art Logistics
Ilford
JCP Studios & Fini Frames Leica
Loom Towels
Lovell Chen
Mark Galea
Manfax Paint and Hardware
The Melbourne Gin Company
michaels Camera Video
and Digital

Milieu
Patrick Corrigan AM
Paul the Painter
Perimeter Books
Photofile Magazine Photographic Imaging College Photography Studies College Salus Sample
Sanpellegrino
Shabbadu
Strange Neighbour
Sun Studios
Tin and Ed
Tint Design
Vanbar
Vanguard
Woodworks Framing

CCP DONORS 2016
Laurence Aberhart
Brook Andrew
Warwick Baker
Polly Borland
Pat Brassington
Jane Brown
Andrew Browne
Jane Burton
Christian Capurro
Steve Carr
Bindi Cole
Martine Corompt
Michael Corridore
Ross Coulter
Gregory Crewdson
Zöe Croggon
Daniel Crooks
Wendy Ewald
Cherine Fahd
Caroline Garcia
Tony Garifalakis
Simryn Gill
John Gollings
Janina Green
Siri Hayes
Andrew Hazewinkel
Derek Henderson
Bill Henson
Ronnie van Hout
Lou Hubbard
Shane Hulbert
Eliza Hutchison
Paul Knight
Katrin Koenning
Christopher Koller
Gabriella & Silvana Mangano
Nicholas Mangan
Michelle Mantsio

 

Jesse Marlow
Georgia Metaxas
Tracey Moffatt
Arlo Mountford
Amanda Morgan
Sanja Pahoki
Polixeni Papapetrou
Debra Phillips
Rosslynd Piggott
Louis Porter
Susan Purdy
Steven Rhall
Jacob Raupach
Kiron Robinson
David Rosetzky
Jo Scicluna
Wolfgang Sievers
Tim Silver
Matthew Sleeth
Vivian Cooper Smith
Valerie Sparks
Darren Sylvester
Hanna Tai
Simon Terrill
Christian Thompson
Yvonne Todd
Kawita Vatanajyankur
Justine Varga
David Waddelton
Les Walkling
Lydia Wegner
Carolyn Young
Anne Zahalka
Andrew Huynh
Elly Fink
Elli Bardas
Sandra Bardas
Wendy & Shelley Lasica (In loving memory of Bill Lasica)
Tony Lee
Alex Robinson
Kathie Sampson
Irene Sutton
Scott Mcquire
Angela Brophy
Meera Freeman
Mimmo Cozzolino
Patrick Pound
Anne Davies
Ross Gibbs
Daniel Palmer
Caroline Farmer
Kallie Blauhorn
Barry O’Connor
Steven Gaff
Jennifer Burnett

 

Philippa Brumby
Adam Harding
Jane Hodder
Geraldine Ilott
Kate Warren
Margaret Riddle
Kathryn Hendy-Ekers
Lachie Hill
David Rosenthal
Helen Frajman
Amy Boyd
John Carruthers
Gael Newton
Tessa Dwyer
Patrick Corrigan
Anne Marsh
RMIT ART (Shane Hulbert)
Gerry Costigan
Chris McAuliffe
Darren Knight Gallery
Tolarno Galleries
Roslyn Oxley9 Gallery
Murray White Room
ARC ONE Gallery
Stills Gallery
Bett Gallery
Karen Woodbury Gallery
Milani Gallery
Station Gallery
Daine Singer
Anna Schwartz Gallery
Daniel Crooks
This Is No Fantasy + Dianne Tanzer Gallery
Sarah Scout Presents
Hugo Michell Gallery
Utopia Art
M.33
Sutton Gallery
Sullivan + Strumpf
Galerie pompom
Michael Reid Gallery
Melanie Rogers Gallery
MacNamara Gallery
Neon Parc

CCP Photo Documentary
J Forsyth
Robert Geary
Phoebe Wynne

 


 

PARTNERS AND SPONSORS


GOVERNMENT PARTNERS

 

 

General PARTNERS

Tint Design
Perimeter Books
 

 

 

Philanthropic Partners

Silvia & Michael Kantor

 

 

Education PARTNERS

Ilford

 

 

Program PARTNERS

Leica
Ilford
NETS
Melbourne Festival
Lovell Chen
michaels
Epson
3m
ACMI
Black Magic
Cookes
Affinity
IAS
PSC
Art Series Hotels
Colour Factory
City of Yarra
Next Wave
MGA
ACMI
AON

 

30th Birthday Wall Supporters

Technicolour ($500+)

Andrew Huynh
Elly Fink
Elli Bardas
Sandra Bardas
Wendy & Shelley Lasica (In loving memory of Bill Lasica)
Tony Lee
Alex Robinson
Kathie Sampson
Irene Sutton
Colour Factory
AON
Art Guide
Leica
Ilford
Chapman and Bailey
Perimeter Books
Tint Design
Shabbadu
Cookes Catering and Events
Salus Body
Loom Towels
Art Series Hotel Group
Alpha60
Cookes Catering & Events
Coors Chambers Westgarth
Cope Williams
Hither & Yon
Communications Collective
Hub Furniture
Milieu Property
Loom Towels
Tin & Ed
San Pellegrino
DJ General Feelings
Artshub

Ultraviolet ($100+)

Scott Mcquire
Angela Brophy
Meera Freeman
Mimmo Cozzolino
Patrick Pound
Anne Davies
Ross Gibbs
Daniel Palmer
Caroline Farmer
Janina Green
Kallie Blauhorn
Barry O'Connor
Steven Gaff
Jennifer Burnett
Philippa Brumby
Adam Harding
Jane Hodder
Geraldine Ilott
Shelley Lasica
Kate Warren
Margaret Riddle
Kathryn Hendy-Ekers
Lachie Hill
David Rosenthal
Helen Frajman
Amy Boyd
John Carruthers
Gael Newton
Tessa Dwyer
Patrick Corrigan
Anne Marsh
John Gollings
RMIT ART (Shane Hulbert)
gerry costigan
Chris McAuliffe
M.33

Image: CCP Supporter logos